Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

1 Friendly
v. Ringwood 2.30pm (A)
4mxt

2
3 Event
John Dommett Cup 1pm
4 Event
Working Party
9.30am
5 Friendly
v. Ferndown 2.30pm (A)
4mxt
6 7
Roll Up 2pm
8 Friendly
v. Mere
2.30pm (A)
4mxt
9 10 Event
Finals Day
10am - 5pm
11
12
Roll Up 2pm
13 Friendly
v. Wimborne 2.30pm (A)
4mxt

14
Roll Up 2pm
15 Friendly
v. Iford Bridge 2.30pm (H)
4mxt

16 17
18 19
Roll Up 2pm
20 Friendly
v. Pelhams 2.30pm (A)
4mxt
21
Roll Up 2pm
22 Event
Race Night
(CASC Club)
7pm
23 24 Event
Norman Dunford Trophy 1pm
25 26 Event
Rinks to Bed
9.30am
27 28 29 30
Cranborne Bowling Club
Sponsored by Douch and Small, Funeral Directors.
March
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2
3
4
5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13
14 15   Event
Enrolment Day (CASC club) @ 10.30am
16 17
18 19
20 21 22 23 24 Event
Beetle Drive
(CASC club)
8.00pm
25 26
27 28 29 30 31
April
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1
2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10
11   Event
Wake Up Day
9.30am

12
13
Roll Up 2.00pm
14
15 16
17 18
Roll Up 2.00pm
19 Friendly
v. Wimborne 2.30pm (H)
4mxt
20
Roll Up 2.00pm
21 21 23   Event
Presidents team v Captains team
24 Friendly
v. Iford Bridge 2.30pm (H)
4mxt
25
Roll Up 2.00pm
26 27
Roll Up 2.00pm
28 Friendly
v. Iford Bridge
2.30pm (A)
29 30 Friendly v.
Fordingbridge
2.30pm (H)
3mxt
May
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1 2 Event
Working Party 9.30am
3 4
Roll Up 2.00pm

5 Friendly
v.Ringwood 2.30pm (H)
4mxt

6 Open Day
10am - 4pm

7 Open Day
10am - 4pm
8 Friendly
v. Kings Park
2.30pm (A)
4mxt
9
Roll Up 2pm
10 11
Roll Up 2pm
12 Friendly
v. Verwood
2.30pm (A)
3mxt
13 14 Event
Cranalwood Trophy 1pm
15 Friendly
v. Verwood Ladies 2.00pm (H) 2lt

16
Roll Up 2pm
17 Friendly
v. Swanmore 2.30pm (A)
4mxt

18
Roll Up 2pm
19 Friendly
v. Verwood 2.30pm (H) 3mxt

20 21
22 23
Roll Up 2pm
24 Event
Coffee Morning 10am

25
Roll Up 2pm
26 Friendly
v. Moordown 2.30pm (A) 4mxt
27 28
29 30
Roll Up 2pm
31
June
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Roll Up 2pm
2
3
4
5 Event
Working Party
9.30am
6
Roll Up 2pm
7 Friendly
v. Swanmore 2.30pm (H)
4mxt
8
Roll Up 2pm
9 Friendly
v. Ringwood
2.00pm (H)
3mxt
10 11 Friendly
v. Lyndhurst 2.30pm (H)
4mxt
12
13
Roll Up 2pm
14
15
Roll Up 2pm
16
17 Event
Win Green Trophy 9.30 - 5pm
18
19 20
Roll Up 2pm
21 22
Roll Up 2pm
23 Friendly
v. Sixpenny Handley 2.30pm (A)
4mxt
24 25
26 27 Friendly
v. Sherfield English
2.30pm (A)
4mxt
28 29 Friendly
v. Gillingham 2.30pm (H)
4mxt
30
Roll Up 2pm
Calendar 2017 Season
Event - Social and In-House        Friendly = Non League Matches       Roll Up = In house practice
Match codes:        4mxt = 4 rinks of mixed triples
                                3mxt = 3 rinks of mixed triples
                                2lt = 2 rinks of ladies triples
July
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1 Friendly
v. Romsey 2.30pm (A)
4mxt

2
3 Event
Working Party
9.30am
4
Roll Up 2pm
5 6
Roll Up 2pm
7 Friendly
v. Ferndown
2.30pm (H)
4mxt

8 9
10 Friendly
v. Moordown 2.30pm (H)
4mxt

11
Roll Up 2pm
12
13
Roll Up 2pm
14
15 16 Event
Presidents Shield 1pm
17 18
Roll Up 2pm
19 20
Roll Up 2pm
21 22 Event
Summer BBQ 7pm
(CASC Club)
23
24 Friendly
v. Shaftesbury 2.30pm (H)
4mxt
25
Roll Up 2pm
26 27 Friendly
v. Sixpenny Handley
2.30pm (H)
4mxt
28 Friendly
v. Timber Trundlers 2.00pm (H)
4mxt
29 30
August
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
July 31 Friendly
v. Verwood Ladies 2.00pm (A) 2lt

1
Roll Up 2pm
2 Event
Coffee Morning/Quiz
10am
3
Roll Up 2pm
4
5
6 Event
Will Cloutman BBQ
12 noon
7 Event
Working Party
9.30am
8 Friendly
v. Sherfield English
2.30pm (H)
4mxt
9 10
Roll Up 2pm
11 Friendly
v. Mere
2.30pm (H)
4mxt
12 13
14
15
Roll Up 2pm
16
17
Roll Up 2pm
18
19 20 Event
Jubilee Cup
1pm
21 22
Roll Up 2pm
23 Friendly
v. Kings Park 2.30pm (H)
4mxt
24
Roll Up 2pm
25 Friendly
v.Shaftesbury 2.30pm (A)
4mxt
26 27
28 Event
Rustic Fayre
Potterne Park
29
Roll Up 2pm
30 Friendly v.
Fordingbridge 2.30pm (A)
3mxt
31
Roll Up 2pm
September
 
 
The Friendly 'friendlies' Club